1st Burnmoor Scouts always encourage young people and their volunteers to always do their best. Awards are a wonderful way to celebrate the achievements of members and recognized volunteers. Below are members who have archived top awards at 1st Burnmoor.

2023

  • Calym Walker - Chief Scout's Gold Award
  • Amber Patterson - Chief Scout's Gold Award
  • Ava Bailey - Chief Scout's Silver Award
  • Isabella Bishop - Chief Scout's Silver Award
  • Ella Johnson - Chief Scout's Bronze Award
  • Lucy Spetch - Chief Scout's Bronze Award
  • Mathew Walker - Chief Scout's Bronze Award
  • Gabriel Brown - Chief Scout's Bronze Award
  • Joseph Kelsey - Chief Scout's Bronze Award
  • Zak Dismore - Chief Scout's Bronze Award
  • Mark Malarkey - Chief Scout's Bronze Award
  • Jack Jennings - Chief Scout's Bronze Award
  • Zachary Gunn - Chief Scout's Bronze Award
  • Demi Bohncke - Chief Scout's Bronze Award
  • Josie Johnson - Chief Scout's Bronze Award
  • Samual Smith - Chief Scout's Bronze Award

2022

  • Vicky Bell - Chief Scout's 10 Year Service Award
  • Stephen Bailey - Chief Scout's 5 Year Service Award
  • Stephanie Humphreys - Chief Scout's 5 Year Service Award
  • Emily Edwards - Chief Scout's Gold Award
  • William Logan - Chief Scout's Gold Award
  • Daniel Walker - Chief Scout's Silver Award
  • James Thompson - Chief Scout's Silver Award
  • Archie Galloway- Chief Scout's Silver Award
  • Jacob Moseby - Chief Scout's Silver Award
  • Charlie Spetch- Chief Scout's Silver Award
  • Tilly Logan - Chief Scout's Silver Award
  • Joshua Winn - Chief Scout's Silver Award
  • Alexander Webb - Chief Scout's Silver Award
  • Gideon Brown - Chief Scout's Silver Award
  • Toby Fielding - Chief Scout's Bronze Award
  • Harvey Hastings - Chief Scout's Bronze Award
  • Oliver Steel - Chief Scout's Bronze Award
  • Holly Bailey - Chief Scout's Bronze Award

2021

  • Adam Wilson - Chief Scout's 30 Year Service Award
  • Beth Forster - Chief Scout's 5 Year Service Award
  • Alex Bell - Chief Scout's Gold Award
  • Thomas Bishop - Chief Scout's Silver Award
  • Joseph Athey - Chief Scout's Silver Award
  • Saul Lowes - Chief Scout's Silver Award
  • Merrick Gray - Chief Scout's Silver Award
  • Ava Bailey - Chief Scout's Bronze Award
  • Tobias Lloyd - Chief Scout's Bronze Award
  • Ellie Read - Chief Scout's Bronze Award
  • Isabella Bishop - Chief Scout's Bronze Award

2020

  • Stephen Bailey - Commissioners Commendation
  • Angela Wilson - Chief Scout's 5 Year Service Award
  • Colin Brown - Chief Scout's 25 Year Service Award
  • Amber Patterson - Chief Scout's Silver Award
  • Theo Emmerson - Chief Scout's Silver Award
  • Scarlet Lloyd Jones - Chief Scout's Silver Award
  • Beau Gritton - Chief Scout's Silver Award
  • Amelia Kelsey - Chief Scout's Silver Award
  • Archie Galloway - Chief Scout's Bronze Award
  • Charlie Spetch - Chief Scout's Bronze Award
  • Daniel Walker - Chief Scout's Bronze Award
  • Jacob Moseby - Chief Scout's Bronze Award
  • Tilly Logan - Chief Scout's Bronze Award
  • Gideon Brown - Chief Scout's Bronze Award
  • Sienna Lloyd Jones - Chief Scout's Bronze Award

2019

  • Stephen Bailey - Commissioners Commendation
  • Vicky Bell - Chief Scout's 5 Year Service Award
  • David Lloyd - Chief Scout's 10 Year Service Award
  • Calym Walker - Chief Scout's Silver Award
  • Emily Edwards - Chief Scout's Silver Award
  • William Logan - Chief Scout's Silver Award
  • Jaime Pentland - Chief Scout's Bronze Award
  • Merrick Gray - Chief Scout's Bronze Award
  • Thomas Bishop - Chief Scout's Bronze Award

2018

  • Adam Wilson - Silver Acorn
  • Ellie Hesler  - Chief Scout's Platinum Award
  • Callum Williams - Chief Scout's Gold Award

2017

  • Angela Forster - Chief Scout's 30 Year Service Award
  • Susan Matthews - Chief Scout's 15 Year Service Award

2016

  • Adam Wilson - Chief Scout's 25 Year Service Award
  • Alan Cudlipp - Chief Scout's 25 Year Service Award
  • Ellie Hesler - Chief Scout's Gold Award
  • James Davison - Chief Scout's Gold Award

2015

  • Allan Forster - Chief Scout's 30 Year Service Award
  • Colin Brown - Chief Scout's 20 Year Service Award
  • Luke Smith - Chief Scout's Gold Award

2014

  • David Lloyd - Chief Scout's 5 Year Service Award
  • Abbie Gibson - Chief ScoutvSilver Award
  • Harry Leadbitter - Chief Scout's Silver Award
  • Lucy Brown - Chief Scout's Silver Award
  • Philip Holman - Chief Scout's Silver Award

2013

  • Ben Hesler - Chief Scout's Gold Award

2013

  • Allan Forster - Award for Merit
  • Alan Cudlipp - Chief Scout's 20 Year Service Award

2012

  • Susan Matthews - Chief Scout's 10 Year Service Award
  • Angela Forster - Chief Scout's 25 Year Service Award
  • James Robson - Chief Scout's Gold Award
  • Ruaridh Cudlipp - Chief Scout's Gold Award

2011

  • Adam Wilson - Chief Scout's 20 Year Service Award

2010

  • Allan Forster - Chief Scout's 25 Year Service Award
  • Colin Brown - Chief Scout's 15 Year Service Award
  • Bethany Forster  - Chief Scout's Gold Award

2008

  • Angela Forster - Chief Scout's 20 Year Service Award

2007

  • Susan Matthews - Chief Scout's 5 Year Service Award

2006

  • Adam Wilson - Chief Scout's 15 Year Service Award

2005

  • Allan Forster - Chief Scout's 20 Year Service Award
  • Colin Brown - Chief Scout's 10 Year Service Award

2004

  • Fred Forster - Silver Acorn
  • Dani Miller - Chief Scout's Gold Award

2003

  • William Reilly - Chief Scout's Gold Award

2002

  • Angela Forster - Chief Scout's 15 Year Service Award

2001

  • Adam Wilson - Chief Scout's 10 Year Service Award
  • Stephen Bovill - Chief Scout's Gold Award
  • Luke Ball - Chief Scout's Gold Award

2000

  • Allan Forster - Chief Scout's 15 Year Service Award
  • Colin Brown - Chief Scout's 5 Year Service Award

1999

  • Adam Wilson - Chief Scout's 5 Year Service Award
  • Angela Forster - Chief Scout's 10 Year Service Award
  • Alan Cudlipp - Chief Scout's 15 Year Service Award
  • James Burnett - Chief Scout's Gold Award
  • Richard Fearn - Chief Scout's Gold Award

1998

  • David McMahon - Chief Scout's Award
  • Daniel Burnett - Chief Scout's Award
  • Michael Fearn - Chief Scout's Award

1997

  • Fred Forster - Bar to the Medal of Merit

1995

  • Allan Forster - Chief Scout's 10 Year Service Award

1992

  • Andrew Bishop - Chief Scout's Award

1991

  • Adam Brown - Chief Scout's Award

1990

  • Fred Forster - Medal of Merit

1987

  • Adam Wilson - Chief Scout's Award
  • Mark Smith - Chief Scout's Award
  • Adrian Fletcher - Chief Scout's Award

1979

  • Alan Cudlipp - Chief Scout's Award

1964

  • John Bedlington - Queen’s Scout